一种六氟化硫密度测量装置

其他题名: Sulfur hexafluoride density measurement apparatus

摘要: 本实用新型涉及智能电网中六氟化硫气体密度测量技术,具体说是一种六氟化硫密度测量装置。本实用新型包括传感器模块,是进行信息采集的模块,与控制模块连接;控制模块,存有控制程序,是具有A/D转换、密度计算、输入输出、数据收发和定时测量控制的模块,与通信模块和所述传感器模块连接;通信模块,是将信息传送给所述控制模块,与WIA无线传感器网络中的网络控制器和所述控制模块连接;WIA无线传感器网络设备,包括上位机和网络控制器;所述上位机是通过网络控制器与所述控制模块进行数据交换的设备。电压模块,为装置中的模块供电的设备。本实用新型具有气体泄漏情况检测、实现远程数据传输、无线网络安装布置灵活、节约能源的优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the density measurement technology for sulfur hexafluoride gas in a smart grid, in particular to a sulfur hexafluoride density measurement apparatus, which comprises a sensor module, a control module, a communication module, WIA (windows image acquisition) wireless sensor network devices and a pressure module. The sensor module is used for acquiring information and connected with the control module. The control module stored with a control program has functions of A/D (analog/digital) conversion, density measuring, input and output, data receiving and transmitting and timed measurement controlling and is connected with the communication module and the sensor module. The communication module sends information to the control module and is connected with a network controller in a WIA wireless sensor network and the control module. The WIA wireless sensor network devices include an upper computer and the network controller, wherein the upper computer is a device for realizing data exchange with the control module by the aid of the network controller. The pressure module is a device for supplying power for the modules in the sulfur hexafluoride density measurement apparatus. The sulfur hexafluoride density measurement apparatus realizes gas leakage detection and remote data transmission and has the advantages of flexibility in installation and arrangement of the wireless network and energy economization.