用于电能表无线抄表系统的自主组网方法

Alternative Title: Autonomous networking method for wireless meter-reading system of electric energy meter

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种用于电能表无线抄表系统的自主组网方法,该系统中的节点包括集中器和采集终端,包括以下步骤:节点周期性以广播方式向网络中发送邻居交换命令;各节点接收到邻居交换命令,将发送邻居交换命令的节点地址添加到各节点的自身邻居表中;如果与某节点可双向通信,且该节点已加入网络,则以该节点为父节点建立到集中器间的上行路由;上述刚加入网络的节点通过自身父节点以单播方式向集中器发送路由更新命令,建立由集中器到该刚加入网络节点的下行路由;该刚加入网络节点自主加入网络完毕;循环执行,直至所有节点加入网络。应用本发明方法的无线抄表系统组网速度加快,易维护,可以及时反应网络状态,实现彻底的无人值守功能。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an autonomous networking method for a wireless meter-reading system of an electric energy meter. Each node in the system comprises a concentrator and a collection terminal. The method comprises the following steps: the node periodically transmits a neighbor switching command to a network in a broadcast mode; each node receives the neighbor switching command and add the node address transmitting the neighbor switching command into a self neighbor list; if the node can be in two-way communication with one node, and the node is added into a network, an uplink route from the node used as a father node to the concentrator is built; the node added into the network transmits a route updating command to the concentrator in a unicasting manner by a self father mode to build a downlink route from the concentrator to the node added in the network just now; the node added in the network just now is autonomously added into the network; the operation is performed in a circulating manner until all nodes are added into the network. The wireless meter-reading system utilizing the method has accelerated networking speed, is easy to maintain, can timely reflect the network state and realize an unmanned function thoroughly.