其他题名: Portable fast elementary-composition analyzer

摘要: 本实用新型属于检测设备范畴,涉及元素光谱分析方法,特别涉及便携式快速元素成分分析仪。本实用新型包括通过光纤和电缆连接起来的电缆前端采集部分和后端分析部分,前端采集部分包括脉冲激光器和采集器,脉冲激光器的激光头对准采集器中的激光激发透镜组;后端分析部分包括激光电源、时序控制板、光谱仪和计算机,时序控制板与光谱仪和激光电源相连,计算机与光谱仪和时序控制板相连。本实用新型适用于冶金工业,地址勘探,环保检测等工业现场或野外现场的使用,可以快速对未知样品进行定性定量分析;能够在几秒钟之内对未知样品进行定性分析,同时对所需元素进行定量分析;便于携带,操作简单,特别适用于对分析时间有需求的工业或勘探现场。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of testing equipment, relates to an elementary-spectrum analysis method, and in particularly relates to a portable fast elementary-composition analyzer. The analyzer comprises a cable front-end acquisition part and a rear-end analysis part which are connected with a cable by an optical fiber, wherein the front-end acquisition part comprises a pulse laser and an acquisitor, a laser head of the pulse laser is aligned at a laser excitation lens set in the acquisitor and the rear-end analysis part comprises a laser power supply, a sequential control panel, a spectrometer and a computer, wherein the sequential control panel is connected with the spectrometer and the laser power supply, and the computer is connected with the spectrometer and the sequential control panel. The analyzer disclosed by the utility model is suitable for being used in industrial fields or outdoor fields for metallurgical industries, geological prospecting and environmentally-friendly detection and the like, and can quickly carry out qualitative and quantitative analysis on unknown samples the analyzer can carry out qualitative analysis on unknown samples in several seconds and simultaneously carry out quantitative analysis on required elements and the analyzer is easy to carry and simple in operation, and especially suitable for be used in industrial or exploration fields with requirements on analysis time.