天车定位系统以及定位方法

Alternative Title: System and method for positioning overhead crane

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种天车定位系统以及定位方法;本发明采用基于RFID、WIA无线网络的天车定位系统,主要系统构成为定位电子标签,RFID集成读写器,WIA无线网关和工控计算机构成。该系统具有定位准确、适应范围广泛、较高的灵活性、无线传输距离远、安装调整简单无须布线等特点。本系统使用电子标签对天车的位置进行对应作为信标,读写器在天车移动中作为信息采集装置,通过WIA无线通信协议将天车当前的位置数据传送至WIA无线网关,无线网关将定位信息发送至工控计算机,并对数据处理获得天车的当前位置。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a system and method for positioning an overhead crane. According to the invention, the system based on RFID (Frequency Identification) and a WIA (Wireless Network for Industrial Automation) is adopted and mainly comprises a positioning electronic tag, an RFID integrated reader-writer, a WIA wireless gateway and an industrial control computer. The system has the characteristics of accuracy in positioning, wide adaptation scope, higher flexibility, long wireless transmission distance, simplicity in installation and adjustment, no need of wiring, and the like. According to the system, the electronic tag serves as a beacon which corresponds to the position of the overhead crane, the reader-writer serves as an information acquisition device during overhead crane moving, the current position data of the overhead crane is transmitted to the WIA wireless gateway through the wireless communication protocol of the WIA, the wireless gateway transmits the positioning information to the industrial control computer, and the industrial control computer processes the data to obtain the current position of the overhead crane.