一种面向DeviceNet总线的接口系统

其他题名: Interface system for DeviceNet bus

摘要: 本发明是一种面向DeviceNet总线的接口系统,该接口系统置于底层功能单元与应用层单元之间,该接口系统对应用层单元提供一个与DevieceNet总线设备对象无关的标准接口,可以屏蔽设备对象的细节差别。该接口系统分为上下两部分,上部分是与应用层单元连接的IOServer模块,下部分是对底层功能单元进行地址映射的ADMP(Address?Mapping)模块。所述IOServer模块包括DeviceNet总线的管理接口,根据应用层单元对DeviceNet总线的访问要求,在底层功能单元中进行支配连接,实现DeviceNet总线下的设备与主机的连接与断开。采用本发明可以屏蔽DeviceNet总线的细节差别,对应用层单元能提供同样的接口,便于系统的调试和维护。实现IC装备对不同的半导体底层单元的数据采集,提高生产效率、降低生产成本。

其他摘要: The invention provides an interface system for a DeviceNet bus. The interface system is arranged between a bottom layer functional unit and an application layer unit, the interface system provides a standard interface irrelevant to a DeviceNet bus device object for the application layer unit, and different details of the device object can be shielded. The interface system is divided into an upper portion and a lower portion, the upper portion is an IOServer module connected with the application layer unit, and the lower portion is an address mapping (ADMP) module for performing address mapping on the bottom layer functional unit. The IOServer module comprises a management interface of the DeviceNet bus. According to access requirements for the DeviceNet bus of the application layer unit, control connection is performed in the bottom layer functional unit so as to achieve connection and disconnection between a device below the DeviceNet bus and a host. The interface system for the DeviceNet bus can shield the different details of the DeviceNet bus, provides the same interface for the application layer unit, facilitates debugging and maintenance of the system, achieves data acquisition of integrated circuit (IC) devices on different semiconductor bottom layer units, improves production efficiency, and reduces production cost.