焊接质量管理系统

Alternative Title: Welding quality management system

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种焊接质量管理系统,包括焊接质量管理总系统服务器、焊接信息采集系统以及无损探伤管理系统,所述焊接质量管理总系统服务器和焊接信息采集系统及无损探伤管理系统网络连接。本实用新型在不改变原有焊机的情况下,采用非侵入式的监测装置实现对焊接过程中实际焊接参数的全面在线监测,降低了企业的改造成本,另外非侵入式的传感采集模块适用于不同型号、参数的焊机,更具有通用性;同时本实用新型省去了布线的繁琐,系统便于维护;在恶劣的工业现场环境下具有很强的抗干扰能力,用户可以较低的投资成本实现焊接过程的全面感知,获得传统方式或技术无法在线监测的重要过程数据。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a welding quality management system comprising a welding quality management total system server, a welding information collecting system and a non-destructive inspection management system. The welding quality management total system serve, the welding information collecting system and the non-destructive inspection management system are connected through a network. On the condition that an original welding machine is not changed, a non-invasion type monitor device is adopted to achieve overall online monitor of actual welding parameters during a welding process, so improvement cost is lowered. In addition, a non-invasion sensor collecting module is suitable for welding machines of different types and different parameters, so the welding quality management system achieves generality. Simultaneously, a complex procedure of wire distributing is omitted, so the system is convenient to maintain. Under a severe environment of industrial on site, the welding quality management system has a strong anti-inference capacity, so users can achieve comprehensive understanding of the welding process at a low investment cost, and obtain important process data which can not be monitored online through a traditional way or technology.