其他题名: Data transmission device used in electric power information acquisition

摘要: 本实用新型涉及应用于电力信息采集中的数据传输装置,包括:处理器分别与电源电路、GPRS电路、以太网电路、串口电路、硬件看门狗电路和外部复位电路连接;负责GPRS无线数据和串口数据的协议转换,并将GPRS电路接收的无线数据转换成串口数据,经以太网电路或RS232串口电路与配电柜通信。本实用新型与后台服务器通信采用无线连接方式,减少布线给工程带来的安全隐患;与配电柜中信息的传输采用多种接口:RS232接口或以太网;增强系统的抗干扰性,很好的抑制了差模和共模干扰;电源部分采用抗雷击设计,每一条数据线都有热敏电阻保护;系统具有手动复位和自动复位两种功能,增强了系统的稳定性,装置采用抗雷击设计,减少了事故率的发生。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a data transmission device used in electric power information acquisition. The data transmission device comprises a processor, wherein the processor is respectively connected with a power supply circuit, a GPRS (General Packet Radio Service) circuit, an Ethernet circuit, a serial port circuit, a hardware watchdog circuit and an external reset circuit and the processor is responsible for protocol conversion of GPRS wireless data and serial port data, converts the wireless data received by the GPRS circuit into the serial port data, and communicates with a power distribution cabinet through the Ethernet circuit or a RS232 serial port circuit. The data transmission device communicates with a background server in a wireless connection manner, so that potential safety hazard to the project caused by wiring is reduced the data transmission device transmits the information in the power distribution cabinet through various interfaces, such as the RS232 interface or the Ethernet the anti-interference performance of the system is enhanced, and differential mode interference and common mode interference are suppressed better thunder-proof design is used in the power supply part, and each data line is protected by a thermistor the system has two functions of manual reset and automatic reset, so that the stability of the system is enhanced and the thunder-proof design is used in the device, thus, the accident rate is lowered.