其他题名: Redundance gateway based on windows image acquisition (WIA) network

摘要: 本发明涉及双网关互联技术,具体地说明是一种在普通WIA网络基础上增加一个网关作冗余的机制。本发明包括DCS系统:存储无线终端设备采集的现场数据并做出相应控制;主网关设备:管理和维护网络,与DCS系统交互,提供网络与控制系统之间的接口;副网关设备:备份主网关设备信息,在主网关设备发生故障时,代替主网关设备管理和维护网络、与DCS系统交互;无线终端设备:将传感器或执行器接入工业无线网络,与主网关设备或副网关设备无线通信。本发明提出的冗余网关机制,在充分考虑WIA网络特点的前提下提出,具有网络高可靠性和稳定性等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to double-gateway interconnection technology, in particular to a gateway as a redundant mechanism. The gateway as the redundant mechanism is added based on the common windows image acquisition (WIA) network. The redundance gateway based on WIA network comprises a data communication system (DNS), a main gateway device, a sub-gateway device, and a wireless terminal device. Site data collected by the wireless terminal device are stored and controlled correspondingly. The network is managed and maintained by the main gateway device. The main gateway device is interactive with the DNS. A connector between the network and a controlling system is provided. The main gateway device information is backuped. The main gateway device is replaced by the sub-gateway device when the main gateway device breaks down, thus the network is managed and maintained by the sub-gateway device. The sub-gateway device is interactive with the DCS. A sensor or an actuator is inserted in the industry wireless network by the wireless terminal device. The wireless terminal device is communicated with the main gateway device or the sub-gateway device in a wireless mode. The redundance gateway based on the WIA network is put forward under the premise of fully taking into account of the feature of the WIA network. The redundance gateway based on the WIA network has the advantages of being high in network reliability, high stability and the like.