一种避雷器无线监测能源管理系统

Alternative Title: Wireless monitoring energy management system for lightning arrester

Abstract: 本发明属于一种避雷器无线监测能源管理系统,并根据控制策略对原有避雷器监测系统的结构进行了改进。监测控制台定时、逐级向站控层交换机、智能电子设备和避雷器监测终端发送问询与控制命令,通过控制站控层交换机与智能电子设备的供电电源,控制站控层交换机与智能电子设备的开启、运行与关闭;通过控制避雷器监测终端的供电电源,控制避雷器监测终端的开启、数据采集、数据发送与关闭;监测站控层交换机、智能电子设备和避雷器监测终端的工作状态信息。本发明实现了变电站内避雷器监测的无线化,并且通过优化能源控制策略最大化延长监测系统工作年限,延长监测设备更换周期,降低施工难度与工程成本。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to a wireless monitoring energy management system for a lightning arrester. The wireless monitoring energy management system is improved on the basis of structures of existing lightning arrester monitoring systems according to a control strategy. A monitoring control platform sends enquiry and control commands to a station level switchboard, an intelligent electronic device and a lightning arrester monitoring terminal level by level at the fixed time, the startup, the operation and the shutdown of the station level switchboard and the intelligent electronic device are controlled through control of power supplies of the station level switchboard and the intelligent electronic device, the startup, data collection, data transmission and the shutdown of the lightning arrester monitoring terminal can be controlled through control of a power supply of the lightning arrester monitoring terminal, and the work state information of the station level switchboard, the work state information of the intelligent electronic device and the work state information of the lightning arrester monitoring terminal are monitored. By the aid of the wireless monitoring energy management system, the wireless monitoring of the lightning arrester inside a transformer substation can be achieved, service years of the monitoring system are prolonged to the maximum extent through optimization of energy control strategies, the replacement cycle of devices is prolonged, and the construction difficulty and the engineering cost are reduced.