其他题名: Packet aggregation method for factory automation oriented TDMA (Time Division Multiple Access) wireless network

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说是一种面向工厂自动化TDMA无线网络的包聚合方法。将工厂自动化无线网络的各类节点搭建成星型拓扑结构;AP为网络中的节点分配通信所需时隙;基于上述拓扑结构和时隙分配结果,如果缓存空间足够,AP将需要发送给多个节点的包按照聚合包格式封装成一个包;节点收到来自AP的聚合包后,判断该节点是否为该聚合包的目的节点,如果是则接收并解聚该包,否则丢弃该包;收到聚合包的节点向AP回复ACK响应,AP向未发来ACK的节点重传聚合包;AP根据ACK响应的结果,决定重传。本发明充分利用工厂自动化应用中确认帧长度短的特点,在保证数据无损的前提下,减少网络中包的数量和包头开销,提高包的有效载荷,优化面向工厂自动化的无线网络的性能。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the industrial wireless network technologies, and particularly to a packet aggregation method for a factory automation oriented TDMA (Time Division Multiple Access) wireless network. The packet aggregation method comprises the steps of: constructing various nodes of an industrial automation oriented networks into a star-shaped topological structure allocating necessary time slots necessary for the communication to the nodes in the network by an AP (Access Point) packaging packets which need to be transmitted to multiple nodes into a packet according to an aggregation packet format by the AP based on the topological structure and the time slot allocation result if a buffer memory space is enough judging if the node is a target node of the aggregation packet after the node receives the aggregation packet from the AP, if yes, receiving and disaggregating the packet, otherwise, discarding the packet replying an ACK (Acknowledgement Character) response to the AP by the node which receives the aggregation packet, and retransmitting the aggregation packet to the nodes which send no ACK by the AP and determining retransmission based on the ACK response by the AP. The packet aggregation method for the factory automation oriented TDMA wireless network reduces amount of the packets in the network and packet header expense, increases effective load of the packets, and optimizes performances of the factory automation oriented wireless network under the precondition of no data damage by fully utilizing the characteristic of short length of a acknowledgement frame in the factory automation application.