其他题名: Photovoltaic power station monitoring system based on industrial wireless network

摘要: 本发明涉及无线通信技术,具体地说明了一种基于WIA工业无线网络的对光伏电站的运转进行实时监测和控制的通信系统。本发明包括上位机,布局于监控室中,为用户提供监控系统的人机交互界面,与通过以太网与无线网关连接,用于对光伏设备的监控;无线网关设备,完成与无线节点设备之间的数据和控制命令交换,为上位机提供查询和控制接口;无线节点设备,分散布局于每个被监控的的太阳能电池组跟踪支架和光伏汇流箱处,采集太阳能电池组和光伏汇流箱的数据。本发明能完全取代现有的有线连接系统,完成对设备的数据采集,太阳能电池组的追日控制,电站的日常管理等功能。降低光伏电站的建设和维护成本,提高整体布局的灵活性,方便用户的管理。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the wireless communication technology, in particular to a communication system which is based on a WIA industrial wireless network and used for monitoring and controlling operation of a photovoltaic power station in real time. The system comprises an upper computer, a wireless gateway device and wireless node devices, the upper computer is arranged in a monitoring room, provides a human-computer interaction interface of the monitoring system for a user and is connected with the wireless gateway through the Ethernet and used for monitoring photovoltaic equipment, the wireless gateway device completes data and control command switching with the wireless node devices and provides the upper computer with an inquiry and control interface, the wireless node devices are arranged in each monitored solar cell array tracking support and each monitored photoelectric combiner box in a dispersed mode and collect data of the solar cell arrays and the photoelectric combiner boxes. The system can totally replace an existing wired connection system and complete functions such as data collection of the equipment, sun-orienting control of the solar cell arrays and daily management of the power station, reduces building and maintaining cost of the photoelectric power station, promotes flexibility of the overall arrangement and is convenient for a user to manage.