一种用于自动抄表系统的智能网关

Alternative Title: Intelligent gateway used for automatic meter reading system

Abstract: 一种用于自动抄表系统的智能网关,中央处理器别与电力载波模块、无线抄表集中器、RS485接口以及存储器连接,用于进行电力载波协议与无线抄表协议的相互转换以及电表数据的管理;电力载波模块用于实现电力载波协议,以及所述中央处理器与电力载波集中器的通讯;无线抄表集中器用于实现无线抄表协议,以及实现所述中央处理器与无线抄表模块的通讯;RS485接口用于所述中央处理器与外部设备的数据交换;存储器用于存储程序和数据。本实用新型能够使电力载波协议与无线抄表协议的相互转换,实现了电力载波网络与无线抄表网路进行互联互通。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an intelligent gateway used for an automatic meter reading system, which is characterized in that a central processor is respectively connected to an electric power carrier wave module, a wireless meter reading concentrator, a RS 485 interface and a memory for mutually exchanging between an electric power carrier wave protocol and a wireless meter reading protocol and managing the data of an ammeter the electric power carrier wave module is used for realizing the electric power carrier wave protocol and communication of a central processor and an electric power carrier wave concentrator the wireless meter reading concentrator is used for realizing the wireless meter reading protocol and realizing the communication of the central processor and a wireless meter reading module the RS 485 interface is used for exchanging data between the central processor and external equipment and the memory is used for storing a program and data. According to the utility model, the electric power carrier wave protocol and the wireless meter reading protocol enable mutual exchange for realizing the interconnection and intercommunication of an electric power carrier wave network and a wireless meter reading network.