水下作业用三芯电接插件

其他题名: Three-core electric connector assembly for use under water working

摘要: 本实用新型涉及海洋工程水下作业,具体地说是一种水下作业用三芯电接插件。包括插头和插座,其中:所述插头由插针、地线插针、插头体和外壁设有螺纹的外套组成,所述设有密封圈的插头体两端均为凸形结构,插头与插座插接的一端凸形突头外壁设有凸台,所述插头体与接线盒相配端凸台外壁设有螺纹;所述插座由电缆、插座体、针座、地线针座组成,所述插座与插头配接端为凹形结构,其凹形结构内壁设有凹槽。具有体积小、重量轻、绝缘和密封性能均好特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater operation of ocean engineering, more specifically a triple core electrical connector for the underwater operation. The utility model comprises a plug and a socket, wherein, the plug is composed of a pin, an earth wire pin, a plug body and a casing the outer wall of which is provided with a screw thread both ends of the plug body provided with a sealing ring are both convex structures a dummy club is arranged on the outer wall of the convex raised head at one end of the plug, at which the plug is connected with the socket and inserted into the socket a screw thread is arranged on the outer wall of the dummy club at one end of the plug body, which matches with a junction box the socket is composed of a cable, a socket body, a pin bed and an earth wire pin bed the end of the socket which is matched and connected with the plug is a concave structure, and the internal wall of the concave structure is provided with a groove. The utility model has the characteristics that the size is small, the weight is light, and the insulating performance and the sealing performance are both excellent.