内抽头式缆绳释放器

其他题名: Pull out off from inside type cable releasing means

摘要: 一种深海打捞用内抽头式缆绳释放器。由支撑架、上下法兰组成,支撑架为锥套,通过旋转底架与下法兰安装一起,上法兰安装在支撑架顶端,缆绳内抽头放下法兰预留孔内,缆绳缠绕在上、下法兰间,于支撑架上,其末端拴系在上法兰安全销钉上;所述支撑架为支撑锥套,通过橡胶帘、压板与下法兰安装一起,待释放状态的缆绳内抽头与沉物用弹簧挂钩相连;加装支撑杆在缆绳外侧,于上、下法兰之间。它无机械动力、耐海水腐蚀,体积小,结构简单,使用安全。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a pull out off from inside type cable releasing means for salvage in abyssal sea, which is composed of a support frame, an upper flange and a lower flange. The utility model is characterized in that a taper sleeve is used as the support frame, and the taper sleeve and the lower flange are arranged together via a rotary base frame the upper flange is arranged on the top end of the support frame, an inner tap of a cable is arranged in a prepared hole of the lower flange, the cable is wound between the upper flange and the lower flange and arranged on the support frame, and the tail end of the cable is tied on a safety pin of the upper flange the support taper sleeve is used as the support frame, the support taper sleeve and the lower flange are arranged together via a rubber curtain and a press plate, and the inner tap of a cable before a releasing state is connected with an immersed object by a spring hook a support bar is additionally arranged outside the cable and between the upper flange and the lower flange. The utility model has the advantages of no need of mechanical power, high resistance to seawater corrosion, small size, simple structure and safe use.