水下钢丝绳切割器

其他题名: Means for cutting steel rope in water

摘要: 一种水下钢丝绳切割器,由摆动臂、腕、基板、液压马达、油缸、夹钳、切割片和固定臂组成,其中:摆动臂一端活动安装在固定臂上,另一端设有可旋转的切割片,在摆动臂和固定臂之间装有摆动进给油缸,带夹钳油缸的夹钳与固定臂一端铰接,位于切割片下方,固定臂另一端与腕连接,固定臂两侧为上、下基板。它保证完成切割任务而不“夹锯”,并在无人遥控潜器液压系统功率有限条件下使用,切割效率比较高。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater wire cable cutter. The utility model is composed of a swinging arm, a wrist, base plates, a hydraulic motor, an oil cylinder, a clamp, a cutting sheet and a fixing arm, wherein, one end of the swinging arm is movably installed on the fixing arm, the other end is provided with the cutting sheet which can rotate, a swinging feed oil cylinder is arranged between the swinging arm and the fixing arm, the clamp of the oil cylinder with the clamp is hinged with one end of the fixing arm and is positioned below the cutting sheet, the other end of the fixing arm is connected with the wrist, and the upper base plate and the lower base plate are arranged on both sides of the fixing arm. The utility model can ensure that cutting tasks can be completed without 'saw clamping' and is used under the condition that a deepwater scuba hydraulic system is remotely controlled by no person and power is limited, and the utility model has the advantage of high cutting efficiency.