一种水下作业用六芯电接插件

其他题名: Six-core electric connector for underwater operation

摘要: 一种水下作业用六芯电接插件。分为插座、插头两部分,插座中插针从一侧面嵌入插座体,插座体另一侧尾部设有导线与接线盒内与导线相连,外壁设有螺纹,端面设有O型槽并放有O形圈;插座体前端带有凸形突起部分,外侧壁有突环,与插头中凹进部分进行吻合;插头中插头体前端为凹进结构,插头体里嵌埋铜针座、地线铜针座与电缆中导线相连,电缆与插头体尾端连为一体;插头体前端凹进部分内侧壁设凹环。它体积小、重量轻、可靠性强、绝缘性能好。

其他摘要: A six-core electric connector used for underwater work contains two parts, a socket and a plug. In the socket, a plugging needle is inlaid in the socket body from one side surface the trail of the other side of the socket body is arranged with a wire which connects with a wire in a wire-connecting box the external wall is arranged with screw threads the end surface is arranged with an O-shaped groove which contains an O-shaped ring the front end of the socket body has a convex part the external lateral wall has a convex ring which is matched with a concave part in the plug. In the plug, the front end of the plug body has a concave structure a copper needle bar and a ground-wire copper needle bar are inlaid in the plug body and connect with wires in the cable the cable is integrated to the trail end of the plug body the inner lateral wall of the concave part at the front end of the plug body is arranged with a concave ring. The utility model has the advantages of small size, light weight, high reliability and excellent insulation property.