一种大功率水下作业用四芯电接插件

其他题名: Four-core electric connector for large power underwater operation

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种大功率水下作业用四芯电接插件。分为插座、插头两部分,插座的插针及地线插针嵌于插座体中,插座尾部带有螺纹,与水下接线盒或舱体连接;不锈钢套端面及与插座体接触面分别设有装O形圈A、B的槽,插座体前端带有凸形突起部分,与插头体凹进部分配合,突起部分侧壁有凸环;插头中插头体前端具有凹进结构,内壁设凹环,3个铜针座、1个地线铜针座嵌入插头体,与水下用电缆的导线相连。它体积小、重量轻、可靠性大、绝缘性能好。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a four-core electric connector for high-power underwater work, and consists of two parts, a socket and a plug. The plugging needle of the socket and a ground-wire plugging needle are inlaid in the socket body the tail of the socket has threads and connects with an underwater wire-connecting box or a cabin body the end surface of a stainless steel sleeve and the contact surface thereof with the socket body are respectively arranged with the grooves for arranging O-shaped rings A and B. The front end of the socket body has a convex part, which is matched with a concave part of the plug body the lateral wall of the convex part is provided with a convex ring the front end of a plug body in the plug has a concave structure, the inner wall of which is provided with a concave ring three copper needle bars and a ground-wire copper needle bar are inlaid in the plug body and connect with the wire of an underwater cable. The utility model has the advantages of small size, light weight, high reliability and excellent insulation property.