一种高压密封装置

其他题名: High-pressure sealer

摘要: 本实用新型涉及密封技术,具体地说是一种高压密封装置。它安装在密封舱上,其特征在于:在密封舱体与密封舱盖的结合面两侧各设一个凸起的斜面,每个斜面处放置一个O形密封圈,在一个O形密封圈的侧面是O形密封圈支撑环,在另一个O形密封圈的侧面是O形密封圈压紧环;其中支撑环上设多个螺纹孔,压紧环上设多个光孔,压紧环上的光孔与支撑环上的螺纹孔位置对应置,通过螺钉连接。本实用新型可以对外部的高压液体介质的密封,尤其适用于在尽量减小密封装置的体积及重量的情况下的密封要求。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to sealing technology, which is a high pressure sealing device concretely. The high pressure sealing device is arranged on pressurized capsules, which is characterized in that: a raised inclined plane is arranged on each side of the joint surface between the pressurized capsule body and the cover of the pressurized capsule a O-shaped sealing ring is arranged on each inclined plane at the lateral face of one O-shaped sealing ring is a supporting ring for the O-shaped sealing ring and at the lateral face of another O-shaped sealing ring is a pressing ring for the O-shaped sealing ring a plurality of threaded holes are arranged on the supporting ring and a plurality of unthreaded holes are arranged on the pressing ring the unthreaded holes on the pressing ring and the threaded holes on the supporting ring are corresponding to each other and are connected through screws. The utility model can be used to seal the external liquid medium with high pressure, in particular to the condition that needs to minimize the volume and the weight of the sealing device.