其他题名: Twisted-pair wire remote transmission power, image duplex channel device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及自动化与水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种双绞动力电缆远距离传输动力、图像、双工通信装置;包括第一终端处理器I和第二终端处理器II两部分,所述两部分由双绞动力电缆、通过电源滤波器A、B、信号收发器A、B相连;其中所述第一终端处理器I分别与计算机、频视监视器及高压直流电源相连,所述第二终端处理器II输入信号分别与摄像机、计算机相连,输出至照明灯、控制设备或经PWM功率伺服单元至直流电动机。本实用新型所传输的数据准确、图像清晰、动力电流大,特别适用于电缆芯数、电缆特征阻抗受限制的场合使用,应用范围十分广泛。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the field of an automation and underwater robot, in particular to a power, an image and duplex communication device of a two-hinged power cable for remote transportation. The utility model comprises a first terminal processor I and a second terminal processor II, and the two portions are connected by the two-hinged power cable through a power filter A, a power filter B, a signal transceiver A, and a signal transceiver B, wherein the first terminal processor I is respectively connected with a computer, a video monitor and a high voltage direct electrical source, an input signal of the second terminal processor II is respectively connected with a camera and the computer, and is further transmitted to a lighting lamp and a control device or to a direct current motor via P W M power servo-unit. The transmitted data of the utility model is accurate, the image is sharp and the power current is large, the utility model is particularly applicable to the situation that the cable core volume and cable characteristic impedance are limited, and the range of application is very wide.