其他题名: Underwater lighting lamp

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种水下照明灯。它由窗、灯体、后盖和水密插座组成水密舱体,通过压盖将窗与灯体锁紧;在所述水密舱体腔内的灯体里设置一卤钨灯,卤钨灯旋合安装在灯座上,灯座安装在后盖上,灯座的两根引出导线焊接在水密插座的两个插针的焊线端,通过水密插头和水密电缆与供电系统连接,所述灯体安装在支架上;所述窗为球面玻璃形状的透明舷窗;所述灯体在水密舱体内左侧腔体为反光结构设置,由球面A和锥面B结构组成。本实用新型适应于水下工程和水下装置的需要,特别适应于深水环境作业的要求。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater light, comprising a watertight sealed cabin made up of a window, a lamp body, a rear cover and a watertight socket. The window and the lamp body are locked close by a gland bush. The halogen lamp fixed in the lamp body of the watertight sealed cabin cavity is rotatingly arranged on the lamp holder, the lamp holder is fixed on the rear cover, and two outlet lines of the lamp holder are welded to the bonding wire terminal of the two contact pins fixed on the watertight socket, and connected with the power supply system through watertight plug and watertight cable. The lamp body is arranged on the bracket, the window is transparent porthole with the shape of sphere glass, the lamp body on the left-side cavity of the watertight sealed cabin is a reflective structure establishment and is made up of a sphere A and a conical surface B. The utility model has the advantages of adapting to the demand of underwater engineering and underwater apparatus, especially adapting to the demand of deep-water environment performance.