一种水密电接插件

Alternative Title: Water-tight electric connector

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种水密电接插件。分为插头和插座两部分,所述插头中的内壳体一端具有凸起台,弹性挡圈及锁紧螺母套装在内壳体外于凸起台内侧,插孔设于内壳体内,插孔一端距内壳体端部有间隙,形成下沉圆孔,密封座A为留有插针用空隙的柱状结构,在侧壁边缘具有月牙形凹槽,密封体A封导线于插孔另一端;插座中的插针对应安装在支承块的孔上,于插座壳体内,插座壳体前部内壁设环形凹槽,其腔体中安装有筒状密封座B,其侧壁与插座壳体凹槽配合,在侧壁边缘具有月牙形凸台,其底部中间安装插针并与支承块紧密接触,插针根部设锥台;插座壳体后部用密封体B封装,其前、后端外壁均设有螺纹。本实用新型水密效果好。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a watertight electric connector, which is divided into a plug and a socket. One end of the inner casing in the plug has an ejection platform, an elastic blocking ring and a fastening nut are arranged in the inner side of the ejection platform out of the inner casing the jack is positioned in the inner casing clearance is reserved between one end of the jack and the end of the inner casing, forming a subsidence round hole. Moreover, a sealing seat A takes a column structure which has gap for inserting a pin the edge of the side wall of the sealing seat is provided with a crescent-shaped groove, and a lead is sealed at the other end of the jack by the sealing body A wherein, the contact pin in the socket is correspondingly arranged on the hole of a supporting block in the socket casing, the inner wall at the front part of the socket casing is provided with a ring groove, the cavity of the groove is provided with a cylinder-shaped sealing seat B the side wall of the cylinder-shaped sealing seat cooperates with the groove of the socket casing and the edge of the side wall is provided with a crescent-shaped ejection platform, the bottom center of the crescent-shaped ejection platform is provided with a contact pin and closely contacts with the supporting block. Besides, the root of the contact pin is provided with a cone-shaped platform the back of the socket casing is sealed by the sealing body B, and the outer walls of the front and the back ends of the sealing body are all provided with screws. The utility model has perfect watertight effect.