高压大电流水下灯或水下灯阵安装起动装置

其他题名: Installation starting apparatus for high-voltage heavy current underwater lamp or underwater lamps array

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种高压大电流水下灯或水下灯阵安装起动装置。由积分回路、压控PWM电路、驱动和开关电路、保护电路、水下灯或水下灯阵组成,积分回路、压控PWM电路的输入信号可分选到二个端子上,驱动和开关电路输入端与积分回路的输出端或压控PWM电路的输出端相连,其输出端至水下灯或水下灯阵,保护电路输入端与驱动和开关电路的保护输出端相连接,输出端则与驱动和开关电路的输入端相连接。它通过采用二种缓起动方式,使水下照明灯的灯丝电压呈线性或者指数曲线上升,起动时不产生冲击电流,增加了水下照明灯的使用寿命,提高了潜水器电气系统的可靠性,适用于ROV、AUV等潜水器的照明系统、水下灯阵及陆上其它特殊环境。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an installing starting apparatus for high-voltage high-current underwater lamps or underwater lamp arrays. The utility model is composed of an integral loop, a voltage-controlled PWM circuit, a driving and a switching circuit, a protective circuit, underwater lamps or underwater lamp arrays, wherein, input signals of the integral loop and the voltage-controlled PWM circuit can be divided into two terminals the input end of the driving and switching circuit is connected with the output end of the integral loop or the output end of the voltage-controlled PWM circuit, and the output end of the driving and switching circuit is connected with the underwater lamps or the underwater lamp arrays the input end of the protective circuit is connected with the output end of the driving and switching circuit, and the output end of the protective circuit is connected with the input end of the driving and switching circuit. The utility model adopts two slowly starting methods so that the voltage of lamp filaments of the underwater lamps rise in a linear or indicial curve, impact current can not be generated during starting, so the service life of the underwater lamps is extended, and the reliability of an electric system of a diving instrument is enhanced. The utility model is suitable for lighting systems of the diving instruments, such as ROV, AUV, etc. underground lamps and other special environments in land.