其他题名: Improved high-pressure seal device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种高压密封装置的改进结构。它安装在密封舱上,在密封舱体与密封舱盖的结合面两侧各设一个凸起的斜面,斜面处放置O形密封圈,在O形密封圈的侧面分别是O形密封圈支撑环、O形密封圈压紧环,通过螺钉连接;在密封舱体一侧密封圈支撑环与O形密封圈的中间加装一个开口密封环O形密封圈支撑环,其内径稍稍大于密封舱体上凸台的外径。本实用新型不仅可在要求尽量减小密封装置的体积及重量的情况下的进行密封,在具体实施中,而且密封装置的整个安装过程可在密封舱盖的一侧进行,简化了安装过程,应用场合得到扩大。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an improved structure for a high-pressure sealing device, which is arranged on a sealing cabin the two sides of a combination surface of the sealing cabin body and a sealing cabin cover are respectively provided with a convex inclined plane an O-shaped sealing ring is arranged on the position of the inclined plane the sides of the O-shaped sealing ring are respectively provided with a supporting ring of the O-shaped sealing ring and a clamp ring of the O-shaped sealing ring which are connected with each other by screws an open sealing ring is additionally arranged between the supporting ring of the sealing ring and the O-shaped sealing ring on one side of the sealing cabin, and the inner diameter of the supporting ring of the O-shaped sealing ring is slightly larger than the outer diameter of a lug boss arranged on the sealing cabin body. The utility model not only can carry out sealing under the condition that the volume and the weight of the sealing device require to be reduced as much as possible, but also the whole installation process of the sealing device can be carried out on one side of the sealing cabin in the concrete implementation the utility model simplifies the installation process, and the application occasion is enlarged.