一种用于潜水器收放系统的起吊缆缓冲装置

其他题名: Hanger rope buffer device used for underwater kit collecting and releasing system

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种用于潜水器收放系统的起吊缆缓冲装置。它主要由起吊缆导向滑轮,左右摆动臂,基座框架,第一~二缓冲油缸,第一~二平衡板,第一~二防跳槽限位杆,和蓄能器组成,其中:起吊缆导向滑轮安装于左右两个摆动臂之间,左右摆动臂另一端活动安装在基座框架上,中部与缓冲油缸活塞杆相连,第一~二缓冲油缸接至蓄能器,在起吊缆导向滑轮转轴两侧各安装第一~二平衡板,在起吊缆导向滑轮的起吊缆入口和出口处分别设置第一~二防跳槽限位杆并与第一~二平衡板一端相连;基座框架与A形架摆架固为一体。它用于吸收母船运动而产生的动态能量,消除或减小起吊缆受到过载冲击,从而保护起吊缆、延长其使用寿命并确保潜水器收放安全。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a hanger rope buffer device used for underwater kit collecting and releasing system, which essentially consists of a hanger rope guide pulley, a left swing arm and a right swing arm, a foundation frame, a first-second cushion cylinder, a first-second balance board, a first-second anti-jump-off limit lever and an accumulator, wherein the hanger rope guide pulley is arranged between the left swing arm and the right swing arm, the other ends of the left swing arm and the right swing arm are movably arranged on the foundation frame, and the middle parts are connected with the piston rod of the cushion cylinder, the first-second cushion cylinder is connected to the accumulator, the first-second balance boards are respectively arranged at the two sides of the shafts of the hanger rope guide pulley, the first-second anti-jump-off limit levers are respectively arranged at the entrance and the exit of the hanger rope of the hanger rope guide pulley and connected with the end of the first-second balance board the foundation frame and an A-shape frame swing frame are fixed as integration. The utility model can be used to absorb the dynamic energy produced by the movement of the mother-ship, and remove or reduce the shock-overload received by the hanger rope, thereby protecting the hanger rope, prolonging the service life and guaranteeing the security of deploying and retracting of the submarine.