无滑环自动偏转式脐带电缆收放装置

Alternative Title: No slip-ring self-deflexion device for drawing umbilical cord type cable

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种适用于中型水下机器人的无滑环自动偏转式脐带电缆收放装置。它主要由内固定框架、外固定框架、驱动电机、减速机、电缆驱动轮、内导向盖、支座、中心偏转盖、外导向盖、从动轮、导向杆、滑动支座、弹簧、导轨、托板、伸缩支架组成,其中驱动电机经减速机与电缆驱动轮联结,电缆驱动轮与脐带电缆间摩擦接触,脐带电缆靠与从动轮间亦为摩擦接触;外固定框架固定在内固定框架的底板上而形成一体,内固定框架、外固定框架、内导向盖和托板之间形成容置脐带电缆的环形空间;伸缩支架的顶部与托板联结,伸缩支架的底部与内固定框架1的底板联结。本实用新型结构简单,可靠性高、使用寿命长,且维护非常方便。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an automatic deflection type umbilical cord cable twisting and releasing device without slip-rings suitable for a medium sized underwater robot. The utility model is mainly composed of an inner fixed frame, a outer fixed frame, a driving motor, a reducer, a cable driving wheel, an inner guide cover, a support, a central deflection cover, a outer guide cover, a driven wheel, a guide bar, a sliding support, a spring, a guide rail, a support plate, an stretching support, wherein the driving motor is connected with the cable driving wheel by the reducer, the cable driving wheel frictionally contacts a umbilical cord cable, the umbilical cord cable also frictionally contacts the driven wheel the outer fixed frame is fixed to the bottom plate of the inner fixed frame to become one integrality, the inner fixed frame, the outer fixed frame, the inner guide cover and the support plate compose an annular space for housing the umbilical cord cable the top part of the stretching support is connected with the support plate, the bottom part of the stretching support is connected with the bottom plate of the inner fixed frame 1. The utility model has simple structure, high reliability, long service life, and is very convenient to maintain.