其他题名: Structure self-locking type interlock device

摘要: 一种结构自锁式联锁装置。它具有结构相同、对称设置的两个联锁机构,安装在机座底板上,其中一个联锁机构包括两块支撑板、卡爪、短连杆、油缸、接头及长连杆,具体为:所述支撑板通过卡爪轴、长连杆轴和支撑管经螺栓螺母固定后形成一个彼此平行、稳定的整体框架;所述卡爪装配在两块支撑板之间,卡爪右侧孔与卡爪轴动配合,同时通过左侧孔用连杆销轴与短连杆动配合绞接,长连杆装配在两块支撑板之间,大端孔与长连杆轴动配合;所述接头与油缸的活塞杆端螺纹联结,接头下部孔、长连杆另一端孔和短连杆另一端孔通过与另一根连杆销轴动配合将它们绞接在一起;油缸由油缸套夹固在两块支撑板间的顶部。采用本实用新型使得水下机器人工作安全可靠。

英文摘要: A structural self-lock interlock device comprises two interlock mechanisms similar in structure and symmetrically positioned, with the mechanism installed on the frame bottom plate, wherein an interlock mechanism comprises two supporting plates, a grab, a short connection rod, an oil cylinder, a joint and a long connecting rod. Specifically, the supporting plate, through a grab shaft, and a long connection rod, and the supporting pipe form a mutually parallel and stable integral frame when tightened by the bolt and nut. The grab is positioned between two supporting plates, with the right hole of the grab engaged with the grab shaft and simultaneously dynamically hinge connected with the short connection rod by the connection rod pin shaft through the left hole. The long connection rod is positioned between two supporting plates, with the big end hole dynamically engaged with the long connection rod shaft. The joint is thread connected with the piston end of the cylinder. The lower hole of the joint, another end hole of the long connection rod and another end hole of the short connection rod are hinge connected by another connection rod pin shaft. The cylinder is clamped between two supporting plates by the cylinder sleeve. The utility model makes the underwater robot safely and reliably work.