其他题名: Device for taknig and putting sealing steel rings

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下作业工具,具体公开一种无人遥控潜水器用密封钢圈取放器。它包括夹爪、弹簧压紧装置、弹簧压缩油缸,所述弹簧压紧装置两端安装在夹爪之间;弹簧压缩油缸设在两个弹簧压紧装置中间;还包括垂直运动机构、上板、下板,整体呈矩形,其中:夹爪分为固定圆弧夹爪和活动圆弧夹爪两种,固定圆弧夹爪位于上板和下板之间,与其一端相连接;弹簧压缩油缸及两个弹簧压紧装置一端分别与固定圆弧夹爪固连,另一端分别与活动圆弧夹爪安装在一起;在所述固定圆弧夹爪和活动圆弧夹爪上设有橡胶圈;所述垂直运动机构安装在上板上。本实用新型能在保证工作安全可靠的同时,还具有重量轻、结构简单、可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater operation tool, more particularly a pick-and-place machine of the sealed steel ring for the unmanned remote submarine vehicle, which comprises a holding jaw, a spring pressed device and a spring compressed oil tank. The two ends of the spring pressed device is arranged between the holding jaws the spring compressed oil tank is arranged between the two spring pressed devices and the utility model is also composed of a vertical movement framework, an upper board and a lower board, the whole of the utility is a rectangle, wherein, the holding jaw divide into two kinds that are the fixed circular arc holding jaw and the moveable circular arc holding jaw, the fixed circular arc holding jaw is positioned between the upper board and the lower board, and is connected with the one end of which the spring compressed oil tank and the one end of the two spring pressed devices are respectively fixedly connected with the fixed circular arc holding jaw, the other ends are respectively installed with the moveable circular arc holding jaw a rubber ring is arranged at the fixed circular arc holding jaw and the moveable circular arc holding jaw the vertical movement framework is arranged at the upper board. The utility model can ensure the operation is safe and reliable, at the same time, has the light weight and the simple structure, and can be used for all operating unmanned remote submarine vehicle.