一种用于潜水器收放系统的起吊缆缓冲装置

其他题名: Sling cable buffer device of retraction system for diving device

摘要: 本发明公开一种用于潜水器收放系统的起吊缆缓冲装置。它主要由起吊缆导向滑轮,摆动臂A、B,基座框架,缓冲油缸A、B,平衡板A、B,防跳槽限位杆A、B,和蓄能器组成,其中:起吊缆导向滑轮安装于左右两个摆动臂A、B之间,摆动臂A、B另一端活动安装在基座框架上,中部与缓冲油缸活塞杆相连,缓冲油缸A、B接至蓄能器,在起吊缆导向滑轮转轴两侧各安装一个平衡板A、B,在起吊缆导向滑轮的起吊缆入口和出口处分别设置一个防跳槽限位杆A、B并与平衡板A、B一端相连;基座框架与A形架摆架固为一体。它用于吸收母船运动而产生的动态能量,消除或减小起吊缆受到过载冲击,从而保护起吊缆、延长其使用寿命并确保潜水器收放安全。

其他摘要: The present invention discloses a lifting cable buffer device for retraction system of diving instrument. It is mainly composed of lifting cable guide pulley, swinging arms, base frame, buffer cylinders, balance plates, spacing bars for preventing cable from jumping groove and energy storage device. Said invention also provides their connection method and its application.