经纬仪运输保护装置

Alternative Title: Chronomelter transportation protective device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及经纬仪转场及运输时对其精密轴系的保护技术,公开一种经纬仪运输保护装置。具体是设螺旋顶起机构于经纬仪的俯仰轴系和方位轴系之间;每个螺旋顶起机构由丝母座、丝杆和锁紧丝母组成,其中:所述丝杆上带手轮,丝杆一端为球面顶起头,位于俯仰轴系底部,另一端带有丝母座,与方位轴系的方位轴座架安装在一起。采用本实用新型能在经纬仪在转场及运输时无需将经纬仪分解即可使其轴系免于冲击和振动损害,保证其回转精度。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the protection technique for precise shaft line of a theodolite when the theodolite is used in different fields and is transported, and discloses a protective device for theodolite transportation. Rotary jacking mechanisms are arranged between a pitching shafting and an azimuth shafting of a theodolite each rotary jacking mechanism is composed of a screw nut seat, a screw rod and a locking screw nut, wherein the screw rod is provided with a handwheel, one end of the screw rod is provided with a jacking head with a spherical surface and is positioned at the bottom of the pitching shafting, and the other end is provided with the screw nut seat and is provided together with a seat rack of an azimuth shaft of the azimuth shafting. When the utility model is used, the shafting of a theodolite can be prevented from being damaged by impact and vibration without disengaging the theodolite when the theodolite is used in different fields and is transported, and the rotation precision of the theodolite is ensured.