无滑环自动偏转式脐带电缆收放装置

其他题名: Automatic deflection type umbilical cable winding and releasing device without slide ring

摘要: 本发明涉及一种适用于中型水下机器人的无滑环自动偏转式脐带电缆收放装置。它主要由内固定框架、外固定框架、驱动电机、减速机、电缆驱动轮、内导向盖、支座、中心偏转盖、外导向盖、从动轮、导向杆、滑动支座、弹簧、导轨、托板、伸缩支架组成,其中驱动电机经减速机与电缆驱动轮联结,电缆驱动轮与脐带电缆间摩擦接触,脐带电缆靠与从动轮间亦为摩擦接触;外固定框架固定在内固定框架的底板上而形成一体,内固定框架、外固定框架、内导向盖和托板之间形成容置脐带电缆的环形空间;伸缩支架的顶部与托板联结,伸缩支架的底部与内固定框架1的底板联结。本发明结构简单,可靠性高、使用寿命长,且维护非常方便。

其他摘要: The automatic deflection type umbilical cable winding and unwinding deice without slide ring suitable for middle type underwater robot consists of mainly inner fixing frame, outer fixing frame, drive motor, speed reducer, cable driving wheel, inner guide cover, bearer, central deflection cover, outer guide cover, driven wheel, guide rod, sliding bearer, spring, guide rail, bearing plate and telescopic frame. The drive motor is connected to the cable driving wheel via the speed reducer, the cable driving wheel friction contacts with the umbilical cable, and the umbilical cable friction contacts with the driven wheel. The outer fixing frame is fixed onto the base board of the inner fixing frame integrally, and one ring space for the umbilical cable is formed among the outer fixing frame, the inner fixing frame, inner guide cover and the bearing plate. The telescopic frame has top connected to the bearing plate and bottom connected to the base board of the inner fixing frame.