快速定位定时经纬仪

其他题名: Rapid positioning timing theodolite

摘要: 本实用新型涉及经纬仪自身的定位定时技术,具体地说是一种快速定位定时经纬仪。它包括经纬仪主机,加设一套作为定位定时装置的全球卫星定位系统接收机,具体是:所述接收机由接收天线和OEM板组成,接收天线和OEM板之间的通信联系通过同轴电缆完成,接收天线安放在经纬仪的测量镜头上部;同轴电缆经过经纬仪内部的空心轴引出到OEM板。由于加装与经纬仪主机相连的定位定时装置,本实用新型可快速确定经纬仪自身的准确位置和当前精确时间,使经纬仪完全可以满足对空间和时间测量精度的要求。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a positioning and timing technology for a theodolite, in particular to a rapid positioning and timing theodolite. The theodolite comprises a theodolite host, a set of GMS receiver is additionally provided as the positioning and timing device, the receiver consists of a receiving antenna and an OEM plate, the communication between the receiving antenna and the OEM plate is realized through a coaxial cable, the receiving antenna is placed above the measuring lens of the theodolite the coaxial cable is led to the OEM plate through a hollow shaft of the theodolite. Because the equipment of positioning and timing device connected with the theodolite host is additionally provided, the utility model can rapidly specify the accurate position of the theodolite and current time, thereby ensuring the theodolite fully comply with the measurement precision requirements for space and time.