其他题名: Distribution underwater robot controller

摘要: 一种分布式水下机器人控制装置,采用RS-485网络作为分布式控制的核心,由计算机主机节点和RS-485网络节点组成,其中计算机主机节点将任务分散到各个网络节点执行,它包括计算机主机和RS-232/RS-485转换器,RS-485网络节点以单片机为核心,主要包括系统状态检测节点、设备电源控制节点、电源管理节点、电机控制节点、应急处理节点、数据采集节点、串口设备节点,各个网络节点主要负责传感器的数据采集和处理、携带设备的控制、电机驱动控制、故障检测、漏水检测、应急处理任务;计算机主机节点以及所有的RS-485网络节点都通过RS-485接口连接在一起,构成RS-485网络。本实用新型具有模块化、可扩展性强、组态灵活、可靠性高等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a distributed underwater robot controller, an RS-485 network is taken as the core of the distributed controller, comprising a host-computer node and RS-485 network nodes. The host-computer node that assigns tasks to every network node to execute comprises a host-computer and an RS-232/RS-485 converter RS-485 network node takes a singlechip as the core, mainly comprising a system state detecting node, an equipment power supply control node, a power supply management node, an electric motor control node, an emergency processing node, a data collecting node and a serial-port equipment node those network nodes are mainly responsible for data collecting/processing, control of portable equipment, electric-motor drive control, fault detection, leakage detection and emergency processing of the sensor the host-computer node and all RS-485 network nodes are connected by an RS-485 interface and form an RS-485 network. The utility model has the advantages of modularization, strong expansibility, flexible configuration, high reliability, etc.