视频信号多路转换匹配器

其他题名: Video signal multiplexing adapter

摘要: 本实用新型涉及视频信号在双绞线中传输技术,具体说是一种视频信号多路转换匹配器。它由水上、水下两部分组成,水下部分主要由宽带传输放大器组成,其输入端接收水下电视摄像机的非对称视频信号,并将其转换成适合双绞线传输的对称的信号,输送给双绞线;水上部分包括顺序连接的网络匹配器、第一~二宽带传输放大器构成的对称信号转变成非对称信号的转换、带通滤波、高频补偿、信号放大电路和视频放大器构成的多路视频匹配输出电路。本实用新型可用于大深度有缆水下机器人的彩色视频信号传输,特别具有保证长距离的视频信号传输中,彩色视频信号没有失真、多路转换方式、便于水下机器人安装使用、信号损耗小。抗信号干扰能力强等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a transmission technology of video signals in a twisted pair, in particular to a video signal multiplexing adapter, which comprises a water part and an underwater part. The underwater part mainly comprises a broadband transmission amplifier, and the input end receives the asymmetric video signals from the underwater television camera, and the amplifier transforms the asymmetric video signals to the symmetrical signals suitable to be transmitted by the twisted pair and transmits to the twisted pair the water part comprises a network adapter, a converting circuit formed by a first and a second broadband transmission amplifier and converting the symmetrical signals to the asymmetric video signals, a band-pass filter circuit, a high-frequency compensation circuit, a signal amplification circuit and a video amplifier which are connected in turn and form a multiplexing-video matched output circuit. The utility model can be used in the color video signal transmission of the large-depth cable underwater robot, and more particularly has the advantages of guaranteeing the color video signals without any distortion in the long-distance transmission of the video signals, a multiplexer mode, being convenient for the installation and use of the underwater robot, small signal loss, strong capacity of resisting the signal disturbance and other advantages.