无滑环自绕式脐带电缆收放装置

其他题名: Self-winding type navel cord cable folding and unfolding apparatus with no slip-rings

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下环境中作业的无滑环自绕式脐带电缆收放装置,主要由固定绕缆盘、主驱动装置、静底盘、制动盘、制动带、支撑轮、回转盘、张力控制轮、压紧臂、电缆驱动轮、电缆驱动齿轮箱、支撑板、行星齿轮、缠绕臂、中心双联齿轮、中心锥齿轮、电缆导向管、轴承套和小齿轮组成,固定绕缆盘位于整机底部,静底盘固联在其上部;制动盘与静底盘同轴固定安装;回转盘与制动盘同轴安装,其下部凸起的空心轴的内孔与轴承套外径过渡配合联接;中心锥齿轮下半部的空心轴的外径与轴承套内孔动配合联接,并固定在静底盘上;中心双联齿轮,以动配合的形式安装在回转盘下部凸起的空心轴上,并与制动盘同轴线。本实用新型加强了水下机器人的可靠性。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a non-sliding ring self-circling navel cord cable collecting and discharging device for the underwater environment operation, which comprises a fixed cable circling disk, a main drive device, a static chassis, a brake disc, a brake strap, a jockey wheel, a rotary disk, a tension control wheel, a holddown arm, a cable drive wheel, a cable drive gear box, a support plate, a planetary gear, a winding arm, a center duplex gear wheel, a center cone gear wheel, a cable guide pipe, a bearing sleeve and a small gear wheel, the fixed cable circling disk is positioned at the bottom part of the whole machine, the static chassis is fixedly connected to the upper part thereof the brake disc is fixedly connected with the static chassis by a same axle the rotary disk is arranged with the brake disc by the same axle, the inner hole of the hollow shaft at the protruding part at the lower part thereof is transitionally and fittingly connected with the external diameter of the bearing sleeve the external diameter of the hollow shaft at the lower half part of the center cone gear wheel is actively and fittingly connected with the inner hole of the bearing sleeve, and is fixed on the static chassis the center duplex gear wheel is arranged on the hollow shaft at the protruding part at the lower part of the rotary disk by means of active matching, and has the same axle line with the brake disc. The utility model enhances the reliability of the underwater robot.