一种分布式水下机器人控制装置

其他题名: Distributed underwater robot control device

摘要: 一种分布式水下机器人控制装置,采用CAN网络作为分布式控制的核心,由计算机主机节点和CAN网络节点组成,其中计算机主机节点将任务分散到各个网络节点执行,它包括计算机主机和CAN接口,CAN网络节点以单片机为核心,主要包括系统状态检测节点、设备电源控制节点、电源管理节点、电机控制节点、应急处理节点、数据采集节点、串口设备节点,各个网络节点主要负责传感器的数据采集和处理、携带设备的控制、电机驱动控制、故障检测、漏水检测、应急处理任务;计算机主机节点以及所有的CAN网络节点都通过CAN接口连接在一起,构成CAN网络;软件由计算机主机程序和各单片机程序组成。本实用新型具有模块化、可扩展性强、组态灵活、可靠性高等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a distributed underwater robot control device, which adopts a CAN network to serve as the center of the distributed control, the distributed underwater robot control device is composed of a host computer node and CAN network nodes, wherein, the host computer node disperses tasks to each network node to operate, and the host computer node comprises a host computer and CAN interfaces. The CAN network nodes use an SCM as the center and mainly comprise system state checking nodes, device power supply control nodes, power management nodes, motor control nodes, emergency processing nodes, data acquisition nodes and serial port device nodes. Each network node mainly takes charge of the data acquisition and the processing of a sensor, the control of portable apparatuses, the control of motor drive, fault detection, water leaking detection and emergency processing tasks the host computer node and all the CAN network nodes are connected together through the CAN interfaces to form the CAN network the software is composed of host computer programs and the programs of each SCM. The utility model has the advantages of modularization, strong expandability, flexible configuration, high reliability, etc.