一种张力放大绞车

其他题名: Tension amplifying winch

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种张力放大绞车。它由基座、导缆器、悬臂支架、主框架、加强架、铠装脐带电缆、驱动槽轮、油马达制动闸组件、行星减速机、支撑轴承组成,其中基座、悬臂支架、主框架、加强架组装在一起形成整体框架;导缆器固定在基座上,其导缆槽朝上;驱动槽轮通过行星减速机与主框架联结,通过支撑轴承与悬臂支架联结,并由油马达通过行星减速机驱动,常闭式制动闸安在油马达和行星减速机间;共有二套驱动槽轮、油马达制动闸组件、行星减速机和支撑轴承;铠装脐带电缆跨越缠绕在二台驱动槽轮上的环形槽内。本实用新型通过改变驱动槽轮上的环形槽数量而改变张力的放大系数,设在单绞车和收放的设备之间,可解决收放深海、重载水下设备的问题。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a tension amplifying winch, composed of a base, a fairlead, a cantilever bracket, a main frame, a hog frame, an armoured umbilical cable, a driving grooved pulley, oil motor damper brake components, a planet speed reducer and a supporting bearing, wherein, the base, the cantilever bracket, the main frame and the hog frame are assembled together to form an integral frame. The fairlead is fixed on the base, and the guide rope slot of the fairlead directs towards upward. The driving grooved pulley is connected with the main frame through the planet speed reducer, and the driving grooved pulley is connected with the cantilever bracket through the supporting bearing, and the driving grooved pulley is drived by the oil motor through the planet speed reducer. A normally closed damper brake is installed between the oil motor and the planet speed reducer. Two suites of driving grooved pulleys, oil motor damper brake components, planet speed reducers and supporting bearings are arranged in sum. The armoured umbilical cables span, and the armoured umbilical cables are winded in a ring groove on two driving grooved pulleys. The utility model alters the amplification coefficient of the tension through altering the quantity of the ring groove on the driving grooved pulley, and the utility model is positioned between the single winch and a winding and rewinding equipment. The tension amplifying winch can solve the problems of winding and rewinding the underwater equipment for the deep sea and heavy loading.