一种防摆止荡装置

其他题名: Antiswinging and oscillating stopping device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种防摆止荡装置。在门形架式收放系统的横梁下左右对称安装螺纹丝杠油缸;螺纹丝杠油缸的活塞杆中部为外传动螺纹,并与活塞的内传动螺纹相匹配,活塞杆两端分别由安装在油缸筒和油缸盖上的二个滑动轴承支撑,活塞通过二根导向杆的作用,使得只能做非转往复运动;摆动架轴与摆动架的轴孔间通过平键固定联结,摆动架轴与吊耳的轴孔间通过滑动轴承A和滑动轴承B滑配联结;收放系统作业时,由于船舶运动引起摆动架及其联锁在其下的设备发生摆荡的情况下,通过摆动架轴和活塞杆(即螺纹丝杠)将摆动架的摆动力矩传给油缸活塞,再通过液压系统实现对摆荡运动的阻尼;由于采用螺纹传动原理,结构紧凑、反应灵敏。本实用新型结构新颖、工作可靠。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an antiswinging and oscillating stopping device. Thread screw oil cylinders are right and left symmetrically arranged under a crossbeam of a door-shaped frame collecting and releasing system. An outer transmission thread is arranged in the middle part of the piston rod of each thread screw oil cylinder, and is matched with an inner transmission thread of a piston. Both ends of the piston rod are separately supported by two sliding bearings arranged on a cylinder-barrel and a cylinder cover. The piston only moves back and forth without rotation under the action of two guiding rod. The shaft of a swinging frame and the shaft hole of the swinging frame are fixedly connected by flat keys. The shaft of the swinging frame and the shaft hole of a lifting lug are in sliding connection by a sliding bearing A and a sliding bearing B. When the collecting and releasing system is in operation, under the condition of oscillation of the swinging frame and interlocked equipment under the swinging frame by the movement of ships, the swinging torque of the swinging frame is transmitted to the piston of the thread screw oil cylinder by the swinging frame shaft and the piston rod (thread screw), and then the damping to swinging motion can be realized by the hydraulic system. The utility model has the advantages of compact structure, sensitive reaction, novel structure and reliable operation because of using the principle of screw thread transmission.