一种用于水产品养殖观察的水下机器人

其他题名: Underwater robot for aquatic breed and observation

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种一种用于水产品养殖观察的水下机器人,由包括动力单元、控制单元、显示单元的水上部分和水下机器人本体为核心的水下部分组成,其中控制单元由相互连接的控制单杆、控制电路组成;显示单元以视频监视器为核心,连接有字符叠加器、视频录放机;水下机器人本体由推进器、摄像机、指北针、照明灯、电缆、防护架、浮力仓、支架组成,水平方向安装左水平推进器、右水平推进器,在浮力仓后部,垂直方向安装垂直推进器,防护架与浮力仓安装在一起;在浮力仓前部安装摄像机、照明灯,摄像机通过屏蔽电缆至水上显示部分中的监视器;在防护架上安装有指北针。采用本实用新型可以把水下的图像直接传送到水面,并且图像可以储存,供养殖专家分析使用。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater robot for aquatic breed and observation, comprising the up water parts of the power unit, the control unit and the display unit, and the underwater part which takes the underwater robot main body as a core. The control unit is formed by a control single pole and a control circuit which are connected with each other. The display unit connected with a character adder and a video record player takes a video monitor as core. The main body of the underwater robot is formed by pushers, a video camera, a north arrow, an illumination lamp, a cable, a guard frame, a buoyancy cabin, and a bracket. The left horizontal pusher and the right horizontal pusher are arranged along the horizontal direction, a vertical pusher is arranged on the rear part of the buoyancy cabin along the vertical direction, the guard frame is provided together with the buoyancy cabin, and the video camera and the illumination lamp are arranged on the front part of the buoyancy cabin. The video camera arrives to the monitor of the up water displaying parts through the shield cable. The north arrow is arranged on the guard frame. The underwater robot for aquatic breed and observation has the advantages of directly transferring the underwater images to the water surface, and storing the images. The underwater robot for aquatic breed and observation is used for analysis by the breed experts.