其他题名: Manned diving device emergency moving controller with three freedom

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种具有三自由度的载人潜水器应急运动控制装置,包括单杆切换电路和应急运动控制电路两部分,单杆切换电路将单杆信号分解成三自由度应急通路和计算机通路;应急运动控制电路将来自单杆切换电路的三自由度控制信号进行等幅放大、线性叠加,并对控制信号进行推力分配,通过应急运动控制电路中的电位器调节三个自由度的推力分配系数和推进器的正反推力特性,最后通过继电器切换再将应急控制信号与计算机控制信号进行分开处理,最终实现潜水器的三自由度的应急运动控制。该具有三自由度的载人潜水器应急运动控制装置,结构简单,尺寸小,重量轻,调节方便,可靠性高,成本低,功能强。本实用新型亦可用于其它水下机器人的应急运动控制中。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a manned diving device emergency moving controller with three-freedom, comprising a single pole switching circuit and an emergency moving control circuit. The single pole switching circuit decomposes the single pole signal into a three-freedom emergency through path and a computer through path, and the three-freedom control signal coming from the single pole switching circuit is amplified in constant amplitude mode and is superposed in linear mode by the emergency moving control circuit which allocates the thrust for the control signal. The thrust distribution coefficient of the three freedom and the positive thrust performance and the negative thrust performance of a thruster are adjusted by the potentiometer of the emergency moving control circuit at last the emergency control signal and the computer control signal are separated and processed by the exchange of a relay, and ultimately three-freedom emergency moving control of the diving instrument is accomplished. The manned diving device emergency moving controller with three-freedom has simple structure, small size, light weight, convenient regulation, high reliability, low cost and strong function. The utility model can also be used for emergency moving control of other underwater robots.