一种水下链式挖掘工具

其他题名: Underwater chain digging tool

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种水下链式挖掘工具,其压下臂为箱体结构,由链条包裹,前端部为管状,与回转支座插接构成回转轴,回转支座通过连接板安装在埋设机车体上,其内设的液压马达与挖掘链的链轮连接;在链条上安装有带切割齿的履带钢板;压下油缸一端安装在设埋设机车体框架上,另一端与压下臂上的管状结构相连;在压下臂自由端内装设有链条张紧装置;下部托架安装在压下臂的上方,其一端与压下臂的一端固连,压下器为U形横截面框架结构,通过其侧面铰接轴与压下臂铰接,位于下部托架上方,开盖油缸一端与压下臂铰接,另一端安装于侧面铰接轴上。它便于换装、结构简单、成本低,它可应用在自走式或浮游自走式海缆埋设机上。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater chain digging tool. A pressing arm is in a box body structure and is wrapped by a chain the tubular front end part of the pressing arm is inserted in a rotating supporting seat to form a rotating shaft. The rotating supporting seat is arranged on a burying machine vehicle body via a connecting plate, and a hydraulic motor arranged in the rotating supporting seat is connected with a sprocket of a digging chain. The chain is provided with a crawler belt steel plate with cutting teeth. One end of a pressing oil cylinder is arranged on a frame of the burying machine vehicle body, and the other end is connected with the tubular structure of the pressing arm. A chain tensioning device is arranged in the free end of the pressing arm. One end of a lower part bracket arranged above the pressing arm is fixedly connected to the pressing arm. A pressing device in a U-shaped cross section frame structure is hinged with the pressing arm via an articulated axle on the side surface of the pressing device and is arranged above the lower part bracket. One end of an unsealing oil cylinder is hinged with the pressing arm, and the other end is arranged on the articulated axle on the side surface. The utility model has the advantages of convenient reloading, simple structure and low cost, and can be applied to a self-propelled or a floating self-propelled sea cable burying machine.