其他题名: Underwater water-spraying digging tool

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种水下喷水挖掘工具。由液压马达驱动的高压离心式水泵通过螺栓安装在旋转关节上,与旋转关节内高压内管相通,由液压马达驱动的低压离心式水泵固连在埋设机的框架上,通过管路与旋转关节安装在一起,并与旋转关节内低压外管相通,压下油缸一端与压下器铰接,另一端安装在支撑梁,支撑梁作为基座与旋转关节固连、于旋转关节上方,喷水臂具有两个,结构相同,对称设置在旋转关节两边,其中一个喷水臂的一端与喷水臂油缸相连,另一端铰接在旋转关节上,与旋转关节内的高低压水路相通,侧移油缸安装在旋转关节上,其活塞杆与喷水臂抵接。采用本实用新型能达到规定的埋设深度且灵活地控制挖掘宽度和挖掘深度。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater water-spraying digging tool. A high pressure centrifugal pump driven by a hydraulic motor is arranged on a rotary joint via a bolt and communicated with a high pressure inner tube in the rotary joint. A low pressure centrifugal pump driven by the hydraulic motor is fixedly connected to a frame of a burying machine, provided together with the rotary joint via a pipeline and communicated with a low pressure outer tube in the rotary joint. One end of a pressing oil cylinder is hinged with a pressing device, and the other end is arranged on a supporting beam. The supporting beam as a base is fixedly connected to the rotary joint and arranged above the rotary joint. Two water spraying arms in identical structure are symmetrically arranged on both sides of the rotary joint, wherein one end of one water spraying arm is connected with an oil cylinder of the water spraying arms, and the other end is hinged with the rotary joint and communicated with a high/low-pressure water channel in the rotary joint. A side moving oil cylinder is arranged on the rotary joint, and a piston rod of the side moving oil cylinder is butted with the water spraying arms. The utility model can achieve a stated burying depth and flexibly control digging width and digging depth.