无人遥控潜水器用液压剪切器

其他题名: Hydraulic cutter for unmanned remote control underwater device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人技术,具体地说是一种无人遥控潜水器用液压剪切器。由固定砧销,剪头,活动切割刀,回拉圆柱销,缸体,活塞杆组成,其中:剪头呈U型结构,U型结构的一侧为矩形结构,在其水平方向开有槽型导轨,垂直方向开有圆柱形孔,固定砧销穿过所述圆柱形孔与U型底边相接;U型的另一侧为柱体结构,通过螺纹与缸体连接,柱体结构内部为腔体结构,靠缸体的一方开有方孔,切割刀穿过所述水平方向开有槽型导轨安装在腔体内,穿过所述方孔、通过回拉圆柱销与活塞杆的一端连在一起;所述剪头的U型结构开口处容置钢丝绳。本实用新型结构简单、加工精度低、无钢丝绳切割残留、尺寸小、重量轻、便于更换易损件、工作安全可靠,可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the underwater robotics, more specifically a hydraulic cutter for an unmanned remote-operated underwater device, which is composed of a fixing anvil pin, a cutting head, a movable cutting knife, a pull-back cylindrical pin, a cylinder body and a piston rod, wherein the cutting head is in a U-shaped structure whose one side is in a rectangular structure, the horizontal direction of the rectangular structure is provided with a slot type guide rail, and the vertical direction is provided with a cylindrical hole the fixing anvil pin passes through the cylindrical hole and is connected with a U-shaped hem the other side of the U-shaped structure is in a cylindrical structure connected with the cylinder body through screw threads the inner part of the cylindrical structure is in a cavity structure, and the part next to the cylinder body is provided with a square hole the cutting knife passes through the slot type guide rail arranged in the horizontal direction and is arranged in the cavity meanwhile, the cutting knife also passes through the square hole and is connected with one end of the piston rod through the pull-back cylindrical pin the opening of the U-shaped structure of the cutting head contains a steel cable. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, low machining accuracy, no steel cable cutting residue, small size, light weight, convenient replacement of worn parts and safe and reliable work, and the utility model can be used for various working unmanned remote-operated underwater devices.