一种水下控制舱

其他题名: Underwater control cabin

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种水下控制舱,它包括安装有端盖和接插件端盖的舱体,端盖和接插件端盖与舱体之间设两道O型橡胶密封圈;其特征上在所述端盖和接插件端盖与舱体连接的外缘上设一凸台,舱体与端盖和接插件端盖连接的外缘上亦设一结构对称的凸台,用夹紧钢带安装端盖和接插件端盖与舱体成一体,在接插件端盖、端盖上分别设一真空检测孔,至两道O型橡胶密封圈之间、端盖和接插件端盖与舱体的接合处。采用本实用新型能利用真空装置检测各种水下机器人上使用的水下控制舱的密封状况,避免使用多个螺栓连接方式,重量较轻,尺寸较小,本实用新型耐海水腐蚀,工作安全可靠,可在各种水下机器人上使用。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater control cabin which comprises a cabin body which is provided with an end cover and an end cover of a socket connector, and two O-shaped rubber sealing rings are arranged among the end cover, the end cover of a socket connector and cabin body. The utility model is characterized in that a boss is arranged on the outer edge of the end cover connected with the end cover of a socket connector and the cabin body, a boss with a symmetrical structure is also arranged on the outer edge of the cabin body connected with the end cover and the end cover of a socket connector, and the end cover and the end cover of a socket connector are installed into a whole with the cabin body by a clamping steel belt a vacuum checking hole is formed on the end cover of a socket connector and the end cover respectively and reaches the junction of the end cover, the end cover of a socket connector and the cabin body between the two O-shaped rubber sealing rings. The utility model can make use of a vacuum apparatus to check the sealing state of the underwater control cabin used on various underwater robots and avoid using a plurality of bolt connecting modes and has the advantages of light weight and small dimension. The utility model resists the corrosion of sea water with reliable and safe work, and can be used on various underwater robots.