一种水下机器人结构

其他题名: Underwater robot structure

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种可重组及灵活配置机载设备的水下机器人结构,具体为模块化结构,其外形呈流线形,引流模块位于流线形最前端,推进器模块位于流线形尾部,引流模块与推进器模块之间具有中间过渡部分,间过渡部分包括标准负载舱、航向调整模块,其中:标准负载舱与航向调整模块为模块化组合结构,位于引流模块和推进器模块之间,构成完整的水下机器人;本实用新型各模块具有互换性配合,可以不按次序、随意调配各模块的布置形式及增减模块的数量;它具有效率高、重组快速、机动灵活、隐蔽性好、成本低、通用性好、携带方便、功能多样化、安全性好等特点,适用于海洋国土资源与环境调查、国防安全、海洋工程以及相关水产产业。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater robot structure which can be recombined and flexibly assembly carried equipment. Specifically, the utility model is a modular structure and has a streamline appearance. A stream guiding module is positioned on the most front end of the streamline shape, and a propeller module is positioned on the tail part of the streamline shape. A middle transition part is arranged between the stream guiding module and the propeller module and comprises a standard load cabin and a sailing direction adjusting module, wherein the standard load cabin and the sailing direction adjusting module forms a modular combined structure and are positioned between the stream guiding module and the propeller module, and thus, a complete underwater robot is formed. The modules of the utility model form interchange match, and thus, a user can optionally allocate each module arrangement form without order and increase or reduce module number. The utility model has the characteristics of high efficiency, quick recombination, maneuverability, flexibility, favorable invisibility, low cost, favorable versatility, portability, various functions, high safety, etc. The utility model is suitable for territorial resources, environment enquiry, national defense safety, ocean engineering and correlated aquatic product industry.