一种无人遥控潜水器用夹持器

其他题名: Clamper used for unmanned and remote-control submersible

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下打捞作业,具体地说是一种无人遥控潜水器用夹持器。它配有夹爪油缸的夹爪安装在固定架上,夹爪上设有橡胶垫板;还包括转臂油缸,连接梁,转臂支架,限位挡块,其中:夹爪油缸在水平方向悬置在两固定架之间,固定架下部为圆弧状;夹爪油缸两端通过转动轴与夹爪相连接;限位挡块安装在固定架内侧,连接梁在上方与潜水器下部相连接,在下方与转臂支架相连接,与转臂油缸相连的转臂支架安装在固定架上。采用本实用新型潜水器在水中的运动自如,特别可在吊放系统起吊高度有限的状况下使用。它尺寸小、重量轻、结构简单、工作安全可靠,可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to subwater fishing operation, more specifically a gripper for an unmanned remote-operated diving apparatus. A gripping jaw with a gripping jaw oil cylinder is installed on a fixing frame, and the gripping jaw is provided with a rubber tie plate. The gripper also comprises a jib cylinder, a connecting beam, a rocker arm bracket and a limit stop, wherein the gripping jaw oil cylinder is horizontally suspended between two fixing frames whose lower parts are in a circular arc shape both ends of the gripping jaw oil cylinder are connected with the gripping jaw through a rotary shaft the limit stop is arranged on the inner side of the fixing frame the upper part of the connecting beam is connected with the lower part of the diving apparatus, and the lower part is connected with the rocker arm bracket the rocker arm bracket connected with the jib cylinder is arranged on the fixing frame. By the adoption of the utility model, the diving apparatus can move freely under water, and especially, the utility model can be used in the state of limited sling height of a suspending system. The utility model has the advantages of small size, light weight, simple structure and safe and reliable operation and can be used for various operation type unmanned remote-control diving apparatus.