新型水下无刷充油电机

其他题名: Novel underwater brushless oil-filled motor

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下电机的主体结构,具体地说是实现一种能适应各种水下作业深度的新型水下无刷充油电机。它是在传统直流无刷电机的基础上将一种压力补偿装置与电机主体成为一体,压力补偿装置由上压盖、弹簧、活塞、接触开关及电机外壳组成,活塞安装在电机外壳内部并与电机外壳组成间隙配合,弹簧安装在活塞与上压盖之间,接触开关位于电机内部并位于活塞正下方。这种结构能实时检测并控制电机的运行状态并保证了电机在水下作业环境中的密封性能;它对水下作业深度几乎没有限制,使水下电机的性能可靠,具有结构紧凑、故障率低、安全性好等优点。它适用各种水下机器人、水下作业工具及相关水产产业等。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a main body structure of an underwater motor, more specifically, a novel brushless oil-filling motor which can be suitable for different depth of underwater operation. On the basis of a traditional DC brushless motor, a pressure compensation device is formed into a whole with a main body of a motor the pressure compensation device is composed of an upper press cover, a spring, a piston, a contact switch and a motor casing, wherein the piston is installed in the motor casing and is in the clearance fit with the motor casing the spring is installed between the piston and the upper press cover the contact switch is positioned in the motor and at the right lower part of the piston. Real-time detection can be realized by the structure, the operating state of the motor can be controlled and the sealing performance of the motor under the underwater operation environment is ensured. The structure can be seldom limited by the depth of the underwater operation so the performance of an underwater motor is reliable. The utility model has the advantages of compact structure, low failure rate, high safety, etc. The utility model is suitable for various underwater robots, underwater operation tools, relevant aquatic product industries, etc.