载人潜水器应急运动控制装置

其他题名: Emergent motion control apparatus for manned submersible vehicle

摘要: 本发明公开一种载人潜水器应急运动控制装置,包括单杆切换电路和应急运动控制电路两部分,单杆切换电路将单杆信号分解成三自由度应急通路和计算机通路;应急运动控制电路将来自单杆切换电路的三自由度控制信号进行等幅放大、线性叠加,并对控制信号进行推力分配,通过应急运动控制电路中的电位器调节三个自由度的推力分配系数和推进器的正反推力特性,最后通过继电器切换再将应急控制信号与计算机控制信号进行分开处理,最终实现潜水器的三自由度的应急运动控制。该载人潜水器应急运动控制装置,结构简单,尺寸小,重量轻,调节方便,可靠性高,成本低,功能强。本发明亦可用于其它水下机器人的应急运动控制中。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a manned submersible vehicle emergency motion control device, which consists of single-rod switching circuit and emergency motion control circuit, wherein the single-rod switching circuit decomposes the single-rod signal into three freedom degrees emergency channel and computer channel the emergency motion control circuit receives the three freedom degrees control signal to do constant amplitude enlargement and linear superposition, which proceeds propulsion allocation of control signal. The device disposes the emergency control signal and computer control signal separately through relay switch according to the potentiometer adjustment of three freedom degree propulsion allocation coefficient and propeller positive and negative propulsion character in the emergency motion control circuit, which realizes the three freedom degree emergency motion control of submarine at last.