一种超高水压环境下的密封装置

其他题名: Seal device under suprhigh hydraulic pressure environment

摘要: 本实用新型涉及全海深水下压力环境下的密封技术,具体地说是一种超高水压环境下的密封装置。安装在万米水压试验用试验筒的接插件过渡套与试验筒端盖之间,采用小空间“O”槽加“O”型橡胶密封圈结构;具体为:在过度套的一端,开有一90°两面开放环槽,槽内安放“O”圈。装配在试验筒端盖上后,与其形成小空间密封环槽,并实现端面及径向两个方向的密封。本实用新型能涵盖全海深、密封性能可靠。且结构设计新颖、紧凑;使用安全、可靠。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the sealing technology used in whole sea depth under a hydraulic pressure environment, particularly a sealing device used under a superhigh hydraulic pressure environment. The utility model is arranged between a transitive sleeve of a connector of a testing barrel for myriameter hydraulic test and an end cover of the testing barrel, and the utility model adopts the structure of an O-shaped groove with a small space and an O-shaped rubber sealing ring. The utility model has the concrete structure that one end of the transitive sleeve is provided with an annular groove of 90 DEG., wherein both surfaces of the annular groove are open, and an O-shaped ring is arranged in the annular groove. After the O-shaped ring is arranged on the end cover of the testing barrel, the O-shaped ring and the testing barrel form a sealing annular groove with a small space, and the seal of the end surface and two radial directions can be realized. The utility model can be used in the any depth of the whole sea and has reliable sealing performance. The utility model has the advantages of novel and compact structural design, and safe and reliable operation.