无固定参考点的载人潜水器在惯性坐标系中的定位方法

其他题名: Positioning method for manned submersible without fixed reference point

摘要: 本发明是涉及载人潜水器在海洋中定位技术,具体的说是一种无固定参考点的载人潜水器在惯性坐标系中的定位方法。本发明先确定一个固定坐标,然后确定某时刻的母船和载人潜水器的惯性坐标,载人潜水器这个时刻的位置作为初始值(新的固定坐标系原点),进行载人潜水器的航迹推算,然后把载人潜水器的每点坐标变换到惯性坐标系坐标。本发明解决了以前因投放固定信标而增加了作业难度、作业时间和作业风险问题。解决了使用固定水声信标,跟踪载人潜水器范围小的问题。

其他摘要: A positioning method in inertial coordinate system of manned submersible with no fixed reference point includes confirming a fixed coordinate first then confirming inertial coordinate at certain time of mother ship and manned submersible, using position at this certain time of manned submersible as initial value to carry out flight trace calculation of manned submersible and then converting each coordinate of manned submersible to be coordinate in inertial coordinate system.