超高水压环境下的密封装置

其他题名: Sealing device used under superhigh hydraulic pressure environment

摘要: 本实用新型涉及全海深水下压力环境下的密封技术,具体地说是一种超高水压环境下的密封装置。安装在万米水压试验用试验筒与端盖之间,采用密封铜环加“O”型橡胶密封圈组合结构;具体结构为:在端盖上开有一密封槽,在密封槽内依次设置有密封铜环和“O”型橡胶密封圈,在“O”型橡胶密封圈外侧留有空间;在密封铜环与“O”型橡胶密封圈相接触的接触面为弧形面。本实用新型能涵盖全海深、密封性能可靠。且结构设计新颖、紧凑;使用安全、可靠。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the sealing technology used in whole sea depth under a hydraulic pressure environment, particularly a sealing device used under a superhigh hydraulic pressure environment. The utility model is arranged between a testing barrel used for testing myriameter hydraulic pressure and an end cover and adopts a composite structure of a sealing copper ring and an O-shaped rubber sealing ring. The utility model has the concrete structure that a sealing groove is arranged on the end cover, the sealing copper ring and the O-shaped rubber sealing ring are orderly arranged in the sealing groove, and a space exists outside the O-shaped rubber sealing ring. The contact surface of the sealing copper ring and the O-shaped rubber sealing ring is an arc-shaped surface. The utility model can be used in the any depth of the whole sea and has reliable sealing performance. The utility model has the advantages of novel and compact structural design, and safe and reliable operation.